The final program
First day (17th May 2017): in the Congress Saaal at Halle Münsterland, Albersloher Weg 32, 48155 Münster
17:30 PM Snacks and Coffe Break ......
18:00 PM Alexander Meissner (Harvard) Mechanisms of epigenetic regulations in development and disease
18:45 PM Robert Weinberg (MIT) Cancer stem cells
19:30 PM Zena Werb (UCSF) Epithelial cell diversity of the adult human mammary gland revealed by single-cell
RNA sequencing
20:15 PM Light dinner buffet ...........
Second day (18th May 2017): in the Lecture Hall of the MPI for Molecular Biomedicine, Rontgenstrasse 20, 48149, Münster
09:00 AM Wolfgang Wagner (RWTH) DNA Methylation changes in replicative senescence and aging
09:45 AM Volkhard Helms (CBI) Rewiring of the protein interactome upon exiting the pluripotent state
10:30 AM Coffee Break .…………
11:00 AM Juanma Vaquerizas (MPI) Computational analysis of repetitive elements in early embryonic development
11:45 AM Vlad Cojocaru (MPI) Structural dynamics based artificial evolution of transcription factors for cell fate
transitions
12:30 AM Nancy Mah (Charite Berlin) Single-cell RNA-seq analysis in the mammalian kidney
1:00 PM Lunch Break .………..
2:30 PM Matthias Futschik (SysBioLab) The many faces of stem cells: Meta-analysis of stemness signatures
3:00 PM Mathias Ernst (IBIMA) Tandem mass-spectrometry based proteomic and transcriptomic data analysis for
embryonic development
3:30 PM Filippo Calzolari (Helmholtz) Changes in clonal dynamics during aging of the mouse subependymal zone
4:00 PM Lin Gan (IZKF Aachen) Transcriptome study with NGS and Affymetrix array: a comparative case study of
cardiomyocyte specific differentiation process in murine stem cell
4:30 PM Closing word…......
First day (17th May 2017): in the Congress Saaal at Halle Münsterland, Albersloher Weg 32, 48155 Münster
17:30 PM Snacks and Coffe Break ......
18:00 PM Alexander Meissner (Harvard) Mechanisms of epigenetic regulations in development and disease
18:45 PM Robert Weinberg (MIT) Cancer stem cells
19:30 PM Zena Werb (UCSF) Epithelial cell diversity of the adult human mammary gland revealed by single-cell
RNA sequencing
20:15 PM Light dinner buffet ...........
Second day (18th May 2017): in the Lecture Hall of the MPI for Molecular Biomedicine, Rontgenstrasse 20, 48149, Münster
09:00 AM Wolfgang Wagner (RWTH) DNA Methylation changes in replicative senescence and aging
09:45 AM Volkhard Helms (CBI) Rewiring of the protein interactome upon exiting the pluripotent state
10:30 AM Coffee Break .…………
11:00 AM Juanma Vaquerizas (MPI) Computational analysis of repetitive elements in early embryonic development
11:45 AM Vlad Cojocaru (MPI) Structural dynamics based artificial evolution of transcription factors for cell fate
transitions
12:30 AM Nancy Mah (Charite Berlin) Single-cell RNA-seq analysis in the mammalian kidney
1:00 PM Lunch Break .………..
2:30 PM Matthias Futschik (SysBioLab) The many faces of stem cells: Meta-analysis of stemness signatures
3:00 PM Mathias Ernst (IBIMA) Tandem mass-spectrometry based proteomic and transcriptomic data analysis for
embryonic development
3:30 PM Filippo Calzolari (Helmholtz) Changes in clonal dynamics during aging of the mouse subependymal zone
4:00 PM Lin Gan (IZKF Aachen) Transcriptome study with NGS and Affymetrix array: a comparative case study of
cardiomyocyte specific differentiation process in murine stem cell
4:30 PM Closing word…......